?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Food's Daily Photo!

Since this place has been totally dead! I'm going to start posting my daily photos that I post on my personal journal. One shot a day.



Today is Gizmo. My asshole of a cat. God I love him he is the only man I will ever love!

Any one else? Common guys! This is such a friendly community! I'm sure you guys have something!

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
aeed
May. 11th, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC)


That is my other cat... SHES A FUCKING CRAZY BITCH! I swear! Lol She gives you the stink eye for just being in the same room as her lol.


! So many cats named Gizmo!

We only adopt our cats. Callie and her siblings were put in a shopping bag and tossed in the woods to die. Someone found them... and we got her. A year or two after that someone left a box of kittens in their apt when they moved out. All of them died but Gizmo. He has serious brain issues because of it though. He gets really crazy some times. But I love him more then anything.
(Deleted comment)
aeed
May. 11th, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
Ahh! My mom does the same thing and my dad hates it! Lol He doesn't mind feeding our pets cause.. they are ours... but she keeps wasting expensive cat food on stray cats, and its money from his wallet. My dads a big scary man ... he has a soft heart and all... but... not soft enough for stray cats hahaha.

I'm a dog person. We had a dog... we had to put her down sadly :( she was like 18 years old. For a large dog that's wicked old. She was still full of life but her body was shutting down... AHHH it was so sad.
(Deleted comment)
aeed
May. 11th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
Because.. we are... animal.. soul.. sister... >_>... A.S.S..... LOLOL *DIES*
(Deleted comment)
aeed
May. 11th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
On a side note (case you don't see on your lj) I added you to my friends list.. cause I have long been meaning to >_>

My mom is an animal lover in general. She used to feed the damn Raccoons. I LOVE RACCOONS. They are cute as hell and I would love one as a pet... bu they are wild... and will tare your face off like it's nothing if you get to close to them. A guy from some gov't thing eventually came and complained (thankfully) and she had to stop. We couldn't even put our garbage outside cause they would rip it apart.

She feeds the birds and the cats though....

My dads going to die of working to hard to feel random animals hahah.
(Deleted comment)
aeed
May. 11th, 2009 06:59 pm (UTC)
WTF! Lol I don't know what to think of that thing. Its both scary and cute.

I love how it uses both hands to go after its food. Its like... Miinnnnneee nom!
aeed
May. 11th, 2009 06:59 pm (UTC)
Also I hope you have a good time! : D
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2010
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Welcome~

This community is for posts that don't belong to poupee_girl, and for random memes, rants about your day and such! It's just a random forum for anything! :D
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars