?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

intro post,YAY!

Name:Leandro
Age:16
Sex:Masculine OMG
Single or Taken:Single
Sexual Preference: Straight
Pic of signifigant other (if applicable):If it existed,LOL.
Nationality: Venezuelan
How would you describe your style?:I dress casual,and I love t-shirts with funny messages and pictures!

Favorites
5+ artists/bands/musicians you like
1.Ayumi Hamasaki
2.Madonna
3.Koda Kumi
4.Final Fantasy Soundtracks
5.Girls ALoud

Favorite food(s)?:Arepas,they are a kinf of food from Venezuela~

Favorite places to shop?:Zara

Post a pic of your favorite article of clothing or your favorite accessories:Hmm,I don't have any,sorry~

What do you do
In your spare time?:Photoshop,Internet Browsing,Listening to music,watching movies and series,hanging out with friends
Do you work? Go to school? Strip? What?! We wanna know.:I,sadly,am still in school.
Do you enjoy it?:Hell no.

What do you hope to accomplish?:I wanna be a singer,actor or a psycologist.

Tell us a few things that absolutely bug you:Dumb unpolite people.Plz educate yourself kthxbai.
What is your worst fear?To die by torture and reptiles
If you could change one thing about yourself, what would it be and why?Hmm,I wish I wasn't such a big moth sometimes.

What do you think about each of the mods?:Never talked to them,but they seem cool~

And finally,a pic of myself!Here it is:




PS:My poupee:http://pupe.ameba.jp/profile/e_2qCqj5OMX7/


In case you're wondering,some things in my closet are made by me and some are my mom.I like to roleplay in poupee,it's fun.And not creepy,hehe.

</lj>

Tags:

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
cherany
Feb. 16th, 2009 03:16 am (UTC)
Welcome! Singer, actor, and psychologist were all on my possible career list when I was in school. :)
lee_410
Feb. 16th, 2009 07:40 am (UTC)
NOW I'M NOT ORIGINAL,BUAHA!Everyone around here wants to be a lawyer or a doctor.
iriswithacoin
Feb. 16th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC)
Mmm Me encantan las arepas! There is a Colombian restaurant by my house that makes the best arepas.

Lol, I want to be an actor(or meteorologist) as well. I know how competitive it can be, but we'll see how it goes XD. Best of luck to you though!
lee_410
Feb. 16th, 2009 07:40 am (UTC)
Mmm,I'm craving for some arepas now~
lovely_dictator
Feb. 17th, 2009 09:40 am (UTC)
no tengo ni idea deque son las arepas! xD que es?
lee_410
Feb. 17th, 2009 02:26 pm (UTC)
Photobucket

Quando comes una,es como comer um poco de cielo o sol.Son tan deliciosas~
(Deleted comment)
lee_410
Feb. 18th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
SI!Adoro hablar mal de mis vecinos en castellano con mi madre,e ellos no entienden nada.

Soy malo.
(Deleted comment)
lee_410
Feb. 19th, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
No si hablarmos my rapido~
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2010
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Welcome~

This community is for posts that don't belong to poupee_girl, and for random memes, rants about your day and such! It's just a random forum for anything! :D
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars